Protection and processing of personal data, the rights of the data subject

 

Consent to the processing of personal data

By consenting to the processing of personal data, the person concerned allows Dušánek sro, with its registered office at Domašín 83, 51801 Dobruška, IČ: 06698361, entered in the public register kept at the Regional Court in Hradec Králové, Section C, Insert 40850 (hereinafter the “Administrator”), within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”), processed the following personal data of the data subject:

 

  • name and surname

  • Company name

  • address

  • e-mail

  • telephone number

 

Name, surname, company name, address, telephone number and e-mail must be processed for the purpose of business relations (orders, offers, invoicing, etc.). These data will be processed by the administrator and operator for a period of 5 years.

 

Processing of personal data

By consenting to the processing of personal data, the data subject gives his or her explicit consent to the above-mentioned processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or sending a letter to the company's contact details

 

The processing of personal data is performed by the Administrator, however, the following processors may also process personal data for the Administrator:

  • Web hosting provider wix.com Alternatively, other providers or suppliers of web systems, services and applications, which are not currently used by the company.

 

Rights of rectification, forgetfulness and access to personal data of the data subject

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act, the data subject has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time,

  • request information from us about your personal data,

  • request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,

  • request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,

  • request the deletion of this personal data from us,

  • in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.